scripter
GM Scripter 1.0
GM Scripter (Game Maker Scripter) is an easy-to-use application designed especially for those who create games or programs. more>>
You can create scripts for your games or programs and save them to a text file.
SQL2SS Scripter 2.0.2
SQL2SS Scripter offers you a professional and highly-efficient 32 bit Windows application designed to automatically generate SQL schema scripts for Microsoft SQL Server databases, and store them in file system or under Microsoft SourceSafe version control. more>> <<less
ANTHILL Scripter 1.0
Quickly adds a popular range of JavaScripts to webpages.This program requires no Javascript or HTML experience to operate. Scripts perform on Netscape and InternetExplorer 3.0 and above. more>>
Easy SQL Scripter 3.6
This application scripts the database data and schema. You can select the schema tables and objects to include in the script more>> This application scripts the database data and schema. You can select the schema tables and objects to include in the script
Easy SQL Scripter will script the database data and schema. You can select the schema tables and objects with data to be included into the script.
Note: Use the next serial number for free:DEPLOY-0BE4X-GLPNZ-OCEHW-4I29B
Main features:
- Script database schema and data as Transact SQL statements
- Preview each object script before generation
- Wildcard objects filter
- Data row filter
- Detect object dependencies and ensure correct creation order
- SQL viewer with syntax highlighting and regions
- User-friendly wizard to guide you through the process
- Full support SQL 2005 objects
- SQL Management Studio 2005 plug-in
System requirements:
- .NET Framework 2.0
- MS SQL Server 2005, MS SQL Server 2000, MS SQL Express or MSDE
- 512 MB RAM
- 10 MB Hard disk space
Scripter plugin 1.0.1
Scripter plugin will allow Advanced Serial Port Monitor to edit and execute scripts more>>

SQL Object Scripter 1.2
SQL Object Scripter is one of the most advantageous tools which will write an XML File with attributes from your SQL Server 2005 database. more>>
SQL Object Scripter 1.2 is one of the most advantageous tools which will write an XML File with attributes from your SQL Server 2005 database. This XML file can be imported into this program to sync the objects in another database. The program will allow you to add columns or change column default values in a development environment, export an xml file and push the changes to a database in production without the loss of data.
It will also script views, Stored Procedures, and Functions. It uses the SQL Server 2005 Dependency detection to sort the tables and views in order for creation. This tool also allows you to pick and choose which objects to export as well as which objects to synchronize from the XML file.
Enhancements:
- Version 1.2 adds features that show how many objects are selected at a given time.
- Also now it is possible to sort everything alphabetically while still scripting and synchronizing in order of dependency.
- This makes objects easier to find while still allowing them to be created in the correct order.
Avisynth Batch Scripter 1.0.1
PLEASE REVIEW AND EDIT CAREFULLY All youll ever need for batch creating AviSynth and any other script files! more>> Avisynth Batch Scripter 1.0.1is the right choice if you need a tool for batch creating AviSynth and any other script files. AviSynth Batch Scripter is a smart and reliable application representing all youll ever need for batch creating AviSynth and any other script files! Every time you make changes to your script files or simply need new ones! Just run AviSynth Batch Scripter to (re-)create all of your script files.
You can scan your entire harddrive for movies (or any other file!) that you want a script file created (or replaced) for and select a predefined template for all of your scripts and purposes. AviSynth Batch Scripter now features a syntax colour scheme highlighting feature and intellisense. Scripting just became a little bit easier!
Scripting features work with an included file called "filters.txt", you can replace or edit this file to add your own filter words for highlighting and intellisense support.
You can also replace (or add) filter/commands from any other scripting language you know!
2 different modes - All for one / One for all
- "One for all" is the normal mode, creates one script using the template for each of the selected files, so outputs MULTIPLE scripts.
- "All for one" is the batch mode, creates one script using the template and repeats this for each of the selected files, so outputs ONE script.
AviSynth is a powerful tool for video post-production. It provides almost unlimited ways of editing and processing videos. AviSynth works as a frameserver, providing instant editing without the need for temporary files.
AviSynth itself does not provide a graphical user interface (AviSynth Batch Scripter does this for you!) but instead relies on a script system that allows advanced non-linear editing. While this may at first seem tedious and unintuitive, it is remarkably powerful and is a very good way to manage projects in a precise, consistent, and reproducible manner.
Because text-based scripts are human readable, projects are inherently self-documenting. The scripting language is simple yet powerful, and complex filters can be created from basic operations to develop a sophisticated palette of useful and unique effects.
Enhancements: Removed bug where only 3 letter extensions where reconised by the scan, you can add extensions of any length to the .ini file now.
Scripter Plugin for Eudora 1.7
Scripter Plugin for Eudora - run scripts more>>
(a) On message arrival
To turn "On" this feature and specify the script you want to run "against" all incoming messages, select "Special/Message Plugin Settings/Scripter Plugin..."
(b) Per request
To run particular script on already downloaded/composed messages, open the message, and select "Edit/Message Plugins/Run Script" (next to a Scriptman icon).
Beside standard scripts, it is now possible to use Eudora Quick Templates.
Eudora Quick Templates are plain text files and have "eqt" file name extension.
Active templates need to be placed into the "Scripts" folder.
SQL to Sourcesafe Scripter 2.0.0
SQL to Sourcesafe Scripter is a 32 bit Windows application designed as a tool that automatically generates SQL schema scripts more>>
Scribus 1.3.4 Beta
A useful, free and reliable open source page layout program (DTP) more>> A useful, free and reliable open source page layout program (DTP)
Scribus is a useful, free and reliable open source page layout program (DTP) with the aim of producing conformant commercial grade output in PDF and Postscript., along with extensive support for graphical PDF form and PDF presentations.
While the goals of the program are ease of use and simple easy to understand tools, Scribus offers support for professional publishing features, such as CMYK colors, easy PDF creation and Encapsulated Postscript import/export. Other professional features include full ICC color management, spot colors and creation of color separations.
Scribus is used around the world for newspaper production, book publishing and a wide variety of page layout tasks.
First, Scribus was developed first and foremost on Linux and Unix machines, so sometimes the way things work are not always the windows way, but a more OS neutral way. Scribus also is natively ported to MacOSX and the behavior changes are mostly in the way the menus work. Second, a great deal of time and effort has been put into Scribus to generate very high quality commercial grade PDF. Provided you follow the recommended workflow in the documentation, you should have few issues with commercial printing.
System requirements:
- For Windows 2000 Only - The GDI+ library
- 256 Mb or more system memory - the more the better. 512Mb or more is strongly recommended for larger more complex documents.
- Pentium III or better - 750MHz or better
Recommended:
- XP Themes Disabled - Use the "Windows Classic" theme is very strongly recommended. There is a known issue with Custom Themes causing document loading problems. This is especially true with third party themes.
Enhancements:
- [Story Editor / Text Frames] Story editor mess up when inserting characters from menu or character palette (jghali) - resolved.
- [Import / Export] png export depends on the preview resolution (fschmid) - resolved.
- [Translation] Slovak Translation Update (scribus 133x) (jghali) - closed.
- [Translation] Japanese Translation Update (jghali) - closed.
- [Translation] Scribus 1.3.3.12 translated to Basque lang (jghali) - closed.
- [Scripter] New features added to InfoBox.py (jghali) - closed.
- [Translation] Japanese Translation Update (jghali) - closed.
- [PDF] No warning when disk full (jghali) - closed.
- [Translation] Thai translation update (plinnell) - closed.
- [Translation] Updated Slovenian translation for 1.3.3.x (cbradney) - closed.
- [Scripter] Add set-/getTextDistances() to Scripter API (jghali) - closed.
- [General] Strange view if "Simulate printer on Screen" is activated. (jghali) - closed.
- [Build System] Add in cmake-configure acript to 1.3.3.13svn and configure script to 1.3.5svn to hint to users to move to CMake (cbradney) - closed.
- [Translation] Spanish (Spain) Translation Update (cbradney) - closed.

Sicyon Lite calculator 4.5
Sicyon = scientific calculator + database + units converter + solver + curve-fit more>> Sicyon is an all-in-one scientific calculator for every student and professor, researcher and developer - everybody using physical or chemical formulas and tables of constants. It is easy-to-use and has everything you need to calculate or analyze expressions or program functions (VBScript / JScript). Sicyon combines an intuitive interface and an object oriented approach to provide a fast learning curve while staying at a high level of efficiency
Features (marks the new ones for version 4): Sicyon Lite version history
calculate the value of a math expression using variables and user-defined functions.
easy access to user-defined functions (VBScript or JScript languages) by buttons organized in function boards.
Program mode allows you to execute pieces of VBScript code in the main window.
a board browser for easier access to the boards and their content.
plot / tabulate a function in Explicit or Parametric mode.
find real roots, minimums, maximums and definite integral of an expression in a given interval.
curve fit over data (non-linear regression)
customizable HTML reports for all math procedures.
use a sophisticated units of measurement converter.
search in tables with various physical and chemical constants arranged in data boards.
editable spreadsheet-like user-data boards.
use matrices and matrix calculations.
"plug-in" additional applications called tool boards, usable as objects in the script.
organize the boards as tabbed pages in groups.
context help on any level of organization - function buttons/ boards/groups
For advanced users:
use Sicyon as out-of-process COM server to access a scripter and most of Sicyons features (a development kit is include in the Pro and Plus versions)
create new database boards with DataBoard Utility.
add new units of measurement and their conversion rules from, and to SI.<<less

Sicyon Lite 4.04 build 26
Sicyon Lite is a potential and easy to use tool which can satisfy every scientist. more>>
Sicyon Lite 4.04 build 26 is a potential and easy to use tool which can satisfy every scientist.
The core of Sicyon is an VBScript/JScript scripter and the principal features are: estimate a function using variables and user-defined functions; matrix operations; plot/tabulate a function; find real roots, minimums, maximums and definite integral of a function; fit a function over data set; sophisticated units converter; database reader with various physical and chemical constants; and various tools as add-in applications.
Enhancements: Version 4.04 build 26 may include unspecified updates, enhancements, or bug fixes.
Winsole 2
Winsole is a command line uitility for Windows that enables you to quickly automate certain tasks more>>
Winsole is a command based program. You must type commands into the command text box (the bottom one) in all lower case, and hit enter to execute the command. You will get an (Unknown Command) message in the log text box (The big one on top) if the command is unknown.
Most of the commands in Winsole are single word commands. Commands with sub commands must be entered consecutively. For example, if you would type "cdrom" into Winsole, you would get an [open/close] message, when something appears in brackets , this means you have choices. The coices are in the brackets separated by slashes. If you type "cdrom" and then type open, or close, as pertain to your choices, the cdrom drive would open, or close.
Winsole scripts are much like batch files. Using the Winsole scripter (use command "script" to open the scripter) You put commands in a file, that will be executed without having to be typed. The way to write a winsole script would be to put commands consecutively going down in the order that you would have them executed.
For example, if you wanted to make a script that opened the cdrom, closed it, and then saved a log of commands entered, this is how the script would be typed:
cdrom
open
cdrom
close
savlog
Once the script is done executing, you will be able to manually enter commands again. To execute a Winsole script, use the "execscript" command and locate the script you wish to run. There are a few limits to scripting in Winsole. these should not hinder you, but they should be noted.
The maximum number of commands that can be in a Winsole script is 3,750. If you have a script that is over 500 lines, winsole will start to slow down, as it is being bogged down by logging the commands.
I would reccomend putting the "cls" command every now and again in your script, to keep Winsole up to speed. I wouldnt do this if you plan to save a log of commands entered at the end of a script.
Eventcorder suite 1.0
Sophisticated recorded and player of Windows events. more>> Eventcorder is a sophisticated recorder and player of Windows events. E-Scripter is a script editor (VBScript) to drive Eventcorder. ESX-Library is a collection of OLE Automation objects. They can be employed for testing of other software. SSF-Editor is an editor of screenshots created be Eventcorder during a playback. Spies (KeyboardSpy, MouseSpy, WindowSpy, MemorySpy, ObjectSpy) is a collection of system tools.<<less
CMS - E-Scripter is a script editor (VBScript). ESX-Library is a collection of OLE Automation objects. Eventcorder suite. Eventcorder records and plays back Windows eventsLicense:Freeware
CSS Wiz 0.10
Do you want to spice up your webpage with CascadingStyle Sheet(CSS)? CSS Wiz is a CSS scripter, helps youto make your CSS code and export it to .CSS file for HTML import. more>>
- Page: 1 of 2
- 1
- 2